Staff

Volunteers For Youth Justice
Executive Director

Kelli Todd

Executive Director

Administration

Tim McDearmont
Property Operations Manager
Amie Caskey
Director of Events & Donor Relations
Emmie Robinson
Administrative Assistant
Allison Murray
Accounting & Bookkeeper
Esther Pannebaker
Grant Administrator
Kristin Stubbs
Finance & Grants Manager

CASA Court Appointed Special Advocates

Patricia Anderson-Alicea

CASA Program Director

TBRI® Practitioner

Laura Hyson
CASA Program Coordinator
Desrie’ Horan
CASA Case Manager
Breanna Turner
CASA Volunteer Recruiter
Andrea Stewart
CASA Advocate Coordinator
Deanna Curtis
CASA Arcadia Community Coordinator
Ansonia Wisner
Caddo Child Advocacy Supervisor
Michael Ersoff
Caddo Child Advocacy Supervisor
Larry Brown
Caddo Child Advocacy Supervisor
Ashley Vann
Caddo Child Advocacy Supervisor
Megan Taylor
Bossier Child Advocacy Supervisor
LeAnn Deaton
Bossier Child Advocacy Supervisor
Sandra Samuel
Webster Child Advocacy Supervisor
McKenzie Turner
Jackson/Beinville/Claiborne Child Advocacy Supervisor
Cyndy Riser
DeSoto Child Advocacy Supervisor

Youth Programs

Shonda Houston-Dotie

Youth Programs Director
LaTonya Gates
Youth Diverson Coordinator
Rose Johnson
Conflict Resolution Coordinator
Paula Maywether
Conflict Resolution Coordinator
Alice Walker-Conant
Youth Programs Case Manager
Pamiko Pineset
Mentoring Coordinator

Court Programs

Jacob McCarty

Director of Court Programs
Dr. Doris Kelly
Caddo FINS Coordinator & FINS Officer
TBRI® Practitioner
Demetrius George
FINS Coordinator
26th JDC
Sarabeth Beatty
Caddo FINS Officer
Jennifer McDonald
Caddo FINS Officer
Candice Mills
Bossier/Webster FINS Officer
Grayson Collins
DeSoto FINS Officer
Sharon Slacks
DeSoto FINS Officer

TASC

Shannon Wyche

TASC Director

TBRI® Practitioner

Willena West
Program Assistant
Verdis Hays
TASC Attendance Officer
Cierra Payne
TASC Attendance Officer
Susan Conway
TASC Attendance Officer
Ronnie Brokenberry
TASC Attendance Officer
Brittany Luke
TASC Attendance Officer
Christina Washington
TASC Attendance Officer

TBRI®

Lucinda Miles

TBRI® Program Director

TBRI® Practitioner

Allison Richardson
TBRI® Case Manager
Charles Wilson
TBRI® Implementation Specialist
Jennifer Anderson
Case Manager for Mental Health
Mary Richter
Case Manager for TBRI® Services
Kimberly Talley
TBRI® Program Coordinator
Alex Person
TBRI® Implementation Specialist
Sasha
Chief Canine Cadet
TBRI® Support Dog

School-Based Resource Center

Melissa Enis

School RC Coordinator
LaChard Henson
TASC Attendance Officer
Turner Elementary
Jade See Tai
TBRI® Facilitator
Turner Elementary
Jacob Robison
TASC Attendance Officer
Caddo Heights & Atkins
Renea Greene
TBRI® Facilitator
Caddo Heights/Atkins
Dee Grant
TBRI® Facilitator
University Elementary
Kihren Brehm
TASC Attendance Officer
University Elementary
Ila Owens
TBRI® Facilitator
Donnie Bickham
Taylor Desselle
TASC Attendance Officer
Donnie Bickham

MCC My Community Cares

Kreesha Bennett

MCC Parish Director
Nikenya Lewis
MCC Case Manager
Brenda Peek
MCC Connect Coordinator
Menu